backgroundimage

Appointment of RDCs and Deputy RDCs

PRESS RELEASE
Tuesday 19th June 2018
 
His Excellency the President has made slight revisions to the list of reshuffled RDCs and their deputies. Attached is the new list.
 
“In Exercise of Powers conferred on the President of Uganda by Articles 99 and 203 of the 1995 Constitution of the Republic of Uganda, I hereby appoint the following persons as Resident District Commissioners and Deputy Resident District Commissioners, respectively”.
 
RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS 
 
NAMES 
DISTRICT 
 
1.
MPIMBAZA HASHAKA 
ABIM 
 
2.
TABAN DATA PETER
ADJUMANI 
 
3.
NGOMPEK LENOS
AGAGO 
 
4.
OMARA JOSEPHINE 
ALEBTONG 
 
5.
EYALO LILLIAN 
AMOLATAR 
 
6.
ADIAMA EKJU JOHN ROBERT
AMUDAT 
 
7.
ISEET JULIAN FEDE 
AMURIA
 
8.
AUMA LINDA AGNES
AMURU 
 
9.
AKELLO BEATRICE
APAC 
 
10.
NAHORI OYAA
ARUA 
 
11.
MARTIN OROCH BUDAKA
12.
WATENYELE JOHN NABENDE 
BUDUDA 
 
13. 
MUGABI MARTIN
BUGIRI
 
14.
BISOBORWA PETER
BUHWEJU 
 
15.
KAGAYI JANE FRANCIS
BUIKWE 
 
16.
WALUGEMBE RAMATHAN
BUKEDEA 
 
17.
DR. SAZIR NSUBUGA MAYANJA
BUKOMANSIMBI
 
18.
CHESOL TOM
BUKWO 
 
19.
PAAK PETER PAX
BULAMBULI 
 
20.
ASIIMWE AMOS 
BULIISA 
 
21.
GUMA NUWAGABA
BUNDIBUGYO 
 
22.
TIBEMANYA JOLLY
BUSHENYI 
 
23.
CAPT. CHRIS MIKE OKIRIA
BUSIA 
 
24.
SEGAWA JIMMY EBIL
BUTALEJA 
 
25.
HAJJI SEBYALA BADRU
BUTAMBALA 
 
26.
NABIRYE AGNES
BUVUMA 
 
27.
OGWANG ADYERO 
BUYENDE 
 
28.
EGOLE LAWRENCE 
DOKOLO 
 
29.
SABIITI RUTH KASHAKA 
GOMBA 
 
30.
CAPT. OKOT LAPOLO
GULU 
 
31.
KISEMBO SAMUEL ARAALI
HOIMA 
 
32.
AKATUHEBWA ELIASTO
IBANDA 
 
33.
KWESIGA EVA NALONGO (MRS.)
IGANGA 
 
34.
MUHANGI HERBERT 
ISINGIRO 
 
35.
SAKWA ERIC
JINJA
 
36.
NANDINDA DARIUS 
KABALE 
 
37.
ASIIMWE STEPHEN 
KABAROLE 
 
38.
ONYA AKONAPESA EDWARD 
KABERAMAIDO 
 
39.
AACHILA JOHN REX
KAABONG 
 
40.
RUTERERAHO LILIAN 
KAGADI 
 
41.
MUGUME APOLLO
KAKUMIRO 
 
42.
KIKOOLA DANIEL 
KALANGALA 
 
43.
BILLY JANAT MULINDWA 
KALIRO
 
44.
TUKAIKIRIZA CALEB
KALUNGU
 
45.
MPIIMA FARIDAH
KAMPALA 
 
46.
KIKOMEKO MWANAMOIZA
KAMULI 
 
47.
MUCUNGUZI GODFREY
KAMWENGE
 
48.
SENGOOBA SSEKANDI SHAFIQ
KANUNGU
 
49.
CHERUKUT EMMA ROSE
KAPCHORWA 
 
50.
LT. WALUSIMBI JOE 
KASESE
 
51.
BWALATUM MICHAEL 
KATAKWI
 
52.
BIRUNGI ROSE
KAYUNGA
 
53.
MBABAZI DEBORAH
KIBAALE
 
54.
MAWIYA LULE UMAR
KIBOGA
 
55.
NAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE
KIBUKU
 
56.
MUHINDO AMINADABU
KIRUHURA
 
57.
DEBELE PETER
KIRYANDONGO
 
58.
MUGISHA PETER 
KISORO 
 
59.
OMARA CHRISTOPHER
KITGUM
 
60.
KAWOOYA ISAAC
KOBOKO
 
61.
OLWENY OMARA JOHANNAN
KOLE
 
62.
LOGILO PETER NGOROK
KOTIDO
 
63.
KATO MATANDA HUSSIEN
KUMI
 
64.
BULWANIREGHA DENIS EPHRAIM
KWEEN
 
65.
KABOYO DAVID
KYANKWANZI
 
66.
KAWAMARA MISAKI
KYEGEGWA
 
67.
BWEBALE APOLLO
KYENJOJO
 
68.
KIDEGA JAMES
LAMWO
 
69.
ODONG MILTON
LIRA 
 
70.
KABUYE NICKSON NUWAGABA
LUUKA
 
71.
NAMULINDWA PHEOBE
LUWERO
 
72.
JUUKO KASIITA APOLLO
LWENGO
 
73.
KAMWINE CATHERINE
LYANTONDE 
 
74.
WASHAKI AHMED
MANAFA 
 
75.
SOET ESTHER
MARACHA 
 
76.
SSENTONGO HERMAN
MASAKA
 
77.
NYAKAHUMA GODFREY
MASINDI 
 
78.
SHILAKU JAMES
MAYUGE
 
79.
OGAJO BARASA
MBALE 
 
80.
MAJ. JAMES MWESIGYE
MBARARA
 
81.
NASIIMA ADA
MITOOMA 
 
82.
CAPT. YAHAYA KAKOOZA
MITYANA 
 
83.
PETER KEN LACOP
MOROTO
 
84.
KOMAKECH WILLIAM
MOYO
 
85.
BYABASHAIJA ROSE MANDE
MPIGI
 
86.
NYAKWEERA BAGUMA
MUBENDE
 
87.
BAMWINE FRED
MUKONO
 
88.
MODO DAVID LAMRTO
NAKAPIRIPIRIT
 
89.
NAYEBARE KYAMUZIGITI
NAKASEKE
 
90.
MUGANGA DAN
NAKASONGOLA
 
91.
OPIRA SYLVESTER
NAMAYINGO
 
92.
SEMPALA AMOS KIGOZI
NAMUTUMBA
 
93.
LUBEGA ABUBAKER
NAPAK
 
94.
LABEJA BOB WILLIAMS
NEBBI
 
95.
ONORIA AMBROSE
NGORA
 
96.
BIRYABAREMA ELAIJA
NTOROKO 
 
97.
BAKUNDA GEORGE
NTUNGAMO
 
98.
AKELLO AGNES EBONG
NWOYA
 
99.
AKANYE SUSAN
OMORO
 
100.
ABAK ROBERT
OTUKE
 
101.
AKULLU GILLIAN
OYAM
 
102.
DUSMAN OKEE
PADER
 
103.
KYEYUNE SSENYONJO
PALLISA
 
104.
MUBIRU CHARLES
RAKAI
 
105.
RWAKIFARI PETER
RUBANDA
 
106.
NAKAMYA HARRIET
RUBIRIZI
 
107.
KAGUTA DAN
RUKUNGIRI 
 
108.
BUSINGE HARRIET
SEMBABULE
 
109.
OKISWA GEOFFREY
SERERE
 
110.
KYERERE FRANK
SHEEMA
 
111.
LULABA ISAAC
SIRONKO
 
112.
TUKEI WILBERFORCE
SOROTI
 
113.
OWOLE NIXON
TORORO
 
114.
KIRABIRA ROSE NALONGO
WAKISO
 
115.
ANDAMA RICHARD
YUMBE
 
116.
MUHINDO PULKERIA
RUKIGA
 
117.
TOKO SHUAIB
PAKWACH
 
118.
NDISABA FATUMA
BUTEBO
 
119.
MAJ. RTD. DAVID MATOVU
KYOTERA
 
120.
KIAGAI MOSES WAMOTO
NAMISINDWA
 
121.
ASIIMWE JANE MUHINDO
BUNYANGABO
 
122.
KAJOINGE ANDREW KIWANUKA
ZOMBO
 
 
 
DEPUTY RESIDENT DISTRICT COMMISSIONERS 
 
NAMES DISTRICT 
1.
HELLEN PULKOL
ABIM 
 
2.
MUGWERI MOSES
ADJUMANI 
 
3.
AKWETEIREHO JONATHAN
AMOLATAR 
 
4.
KEDI RONALD ONGODIA
AMURIA
 
5.
KOMAKECH SALIM
APAC
 
6.
ALICE AKELLO OPIO
ARUA 
 
7.
BAKALE SADIQ
BUGIRI
 
8.
HUDU HUSSEIN 
BUIKWE 
 
9.
HANIFAH KALADI
BUKOMANSIMBI
 
10.
MUHANGUZI UMAR
BUNDIBUGYO
 
11.
LOY NAMARA
BUSHENYI 
 
12.
KALIKWANI PAUL
BUSIA 
 
13. 
ELIJAH MADOI
BUTALEJA 
 
14.
KIGONGO JUMA
BUVUMA 
 
15.
OREE TONNY
GULU 
 
16.
TABARO RICARD
HOIMA
 
17.
BASHONGOKA MARY
IBANDA
 
18.
NAKAMANDA PAMELA WATUWA
IGANGA
 
19.
TUSIIME GIDEON
ISINGIRO 
 
20.
ABEL BAKUNDA
JINJA
 
21.
RUGAJU GAD
KABALE
 
22.
BANDEBA FESTUS
KABAROLE
 
23.
ODONGO SAMUEL
KABERAMAIDO 
 
24.
MODO AUGUSTINE
KAABONG
 
25.
NANYANZI SARAH
KALUNGU
 
26.
HAWA NDEGGE 
KAMPALA (CENTRAL)
 
27.
NABUKENYA DEBORAH MERCY KITYO 
KAMPALA (KAWEMPE)
 
28.
KAGOLOLA IBRAHIM 
KAMPALA (MAKINDYE)
 
29.
BURORA HERBERT ANDERSON 
KAMPALA (NAKAWA)
 
30.
SENTAMU KABUGA DANIEL 
KAMPALA (RUBAGA)
 
31.
DUMBA MOSES
KAMULI 
 
32.
NYAKATEMBA REUBEN
KAMWENGE 
 
33.
EMMY NGABIRANO
KANUNGU 
 
34.
TWOYEN KENNETH CHEMONGES
KAPCHORWA 
 
35.
SENKUNGU TEOPISTA
KALANGALA 
 
36.
MASEREKA JOSHUA 
KASESE
 
37.
ENOMU VINCENT 
KATAKWI
 
38.
MUKOSE JAMES 
KAYUNGA 
 
39.
NANSHEMEZA CAROLINE KASHAIJA
KIBAALE
 
40.
KAGAMBI DOREEN KEITA 
KIBOGA
 
41.
KAMUKAMA NICHOLAS
KIRUHURA
 
42.
NUWAGABA MOSES 
KISORO 
 
43.
AMULI KASUGGA 
KITGUM
 
44.
BERU ABBEY
KUMI
 
45.
DENIS NZAIRWE 
KYANKWANZI
 
46.
ANKUNDA SHARON
KYEGEGWA
 
47.
KAHONAHO ISAAC
KYENJOJO
 
48.
LWOROMOI TROBISCH
LIRA 
 
49.
KAGAIGA MIRIAM
LUWERO
 
50.
NALUBEGA MARIAM SEGUYA 
LWENGO
 
51.
TIITWE RHODAH KAGAAGA
LYANTONDE
 
52.
EMMY KATERA TURYABAGYENYI
MBARARA
 
53.
OKWI GILBERT
MANAFA
 
54.
CAPT. JOHN KADDU
MASAKA
 
55.
BAHEBWA LONGINO
MASINDI
 
56.
MITAALA EMMY
MAYUGE
 
57.
LILLIAN NAKAWESA
MBALE
 
58.
KASORO WILLIAM 
MITOOMA
 
59.
ISHA NTUMWA
MITYANA
 
60.
ACHAM PROSCOVIA
MOROTO
 
61.
GORE GRIFFIN
MOYO
 
62.
BASUUKA HELLEN NSEREKO
MPIGI
 
63.
KIIZA EVELYNE TINKAMILILWE
MUBENDE
 
64.
BWABYE RICHARD
MUKONO
 
65.
AJILONG MODESTA
NAKAPIRIPIRIT
 
66.
AHARIKUNDIRA AFRICANO
NAKASEKE
 
67.
MAJID DHIKUSOOKA
NAMAYINGO
 
68.
ADYANGO RACHAEL
NEBBI
 
69.
KANYAMAHANE ISAIAH
NTUNGAMO
 
70.
AWANY ANDREW
PADER
 
71.
EMOKOL J.P. ONYANGO
PALLISA
 
72.
MUHINDO JUSTINE MUTABAZI
RAKAI
 
73.
BITARUHO FRANCIS
RUBIRIZI
 
74.
KEMIGISA GRACE MASIKO
RUKUNGIRI
 
75.
KINTU MUSOKE 
SEMBABULE
 
76.
MAGUNDA GEORGE
SIRONKO
 
77.
EKOOMU JOHN STEVEN
SOROTI
 
78.
WERE YAHAYA
TORORO
 
79.
HAJJI NJUKI NOOR MBABAALI
WAKISO (ENTEBBE)
 
80.
MBABAZI JUSTINE
WAKISO (KASANGATI) 
 
81.
SEKASAMBA JOSEPH
WAKISO 
(KIIRA)
82.
ICHOGOR CHARLES
BUKEDEA
 
 
1.
ASIIMWE MARTHA
 
SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S
2.
TWEHEYO JAMES
SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S
3.
SR. AKIROR MARY GRACE
SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S
 
SIGNED this ……………….....day of ………, in the Year of our Lord Two Thousand Eighteen.
 
 
 
Yoweri Kaguta Museveni
PRESIDENT OF THE REPUBLIC OF UGANDA